Instagram @serenetang

Saturday, May 26, 2012

i baked brownies

I wore out my favourite military jacket out the other day to work & during the noon bb texted me saying that he wore the same too & whatsapp me the peekture lol!



i got the mood of baking brownies after work & i zooomed to ntuc(my fav place lol) i not aunty i not aunty


mixed all ingredients together & sent to oven


brownie came by to kpo
 it went super pong after awhile, i was so worried but the puffiness went away after that



the end result

whee!
with milo ice cream:)


i quite like it because its not too sweet but bb on the other hand thought that it;s not sweet enough.
he has a superb sweet tooth
:(

Friday, May 25, 2012

mother in law's birthday

Beautiful saturday(especially when you don't have to work)
i woke up a little earlier to prepare breakfast for bb for him to bring to work:)
i went back to bed after that lol!
and woke up again to prepare my own breakfast
sad life, why no one prepare breakfast for me lol



off to mil's birthday celebration at sis's place
 minimal make up , just pretty snake print top lol
 spotted toy guitar over at their place(tingting took this photo btw)
then she started to help me with painting the nails hahah
so cute, but i insisted light/transparent colour because she anyhow paint one hahaha


then the big kid came after his work


the celebration was happy after all, with happy food, happy longevity buns and happy MANGO cake :)

Thursday, May 24, 2012

Hanasecret goes outdoor again

Because its summer, so i've arranged an outdoor shoot over at Sentosa palawan beach :)

i can't stop laughing cause i looked like a tourist dragging a luggage together with the real tourists at sentosa express station. lol.. 


A tropical summer theme
These 2 lovey dovey couple stayed in the water for like the whole time. Hugging in the water is more romantic lol..

I totally loved these 2 lovely art piece over at the beach

Meet Mr solider muthu, i named it lol!



lucky i had desiree to help me out with the shoot

she's in charge of these

It was a perfect sunny afternoon but i perspired like hell man!
Nevertheless, the shoot went well~
yipee!

 mio & des

Loved the end result of the shoot :)

Wednesday, May 23, 2012

Serene cook fried rice

Brownie patiently waiting~


back to topic

The preparation of the ingredients
i like to prepare everything before cooking:)

fry fry fry & fry till golden brown
because he loved seaweed chicken, i added alot in the fried rice lol


ta daa!


his portion is always 2x compared to mine


happy meal

Tuesday, May 22, 2012

The 3 renovation days

365 days yearly but there is only cny that i can spent quality weekend with bb.
So i was super happy cause his salon went on renovation during the weekend.

MY SUPERB WEEKEND yayyyy


we went for sourcing for his necessary equipments & had great lunch, most importantly, its about the companionship. haha

bb went for a quick hair wash at neighborhood salon & while waiting in the car.
yes , picture time!
i went out without eyeliner, just falsie and i thought the double eyelid was more define than without eyeliner :)


love it, if only i can have good makeup day everytime i want :(


we went to check out the reno during the night!
AWESOMENESS

the usual dim salon is gone
the interior is much more welcoming than before

the process

 bb chose his favourite snake print as part of the concept for his salon
the seats and all were wrapped with snake prints.
i think he goes to work everyday feeling very happy heee..

and the product shelf is so much easier to browse around now
the cosy magazine /waiting corner


so in order to blend in the concept, i did the promo ads for him in snake prints too! he loved it lol!

i hope you guys can stare at the monitor for all promos/pricelist & etc for a longer time so that my hard work will be recognized

hahah

show some support
Far east plaza #04-64

Friday, May 18, 2012

when she got scolded

when she got mischievous and greedy
kena scold
 then act emo at one corner
 then act cute

It doesnt taste as nice anymore




no more meatballs for me:(

Tuesday, May 8, 2012

Hanasecret's summer collection

The upcoming prints is so pretty!


Monday, May 7, 2012

Blissful

Woke up to a beautiful morning

The joy of bridesmaid
gets to see alot pretty gowns
isnt she beautiful.

Yums

Glutinous rice dessert with ICE CREAM

this taste like heaven

Thursday, May 3, 2012